Tickets are now available! Yeehaw! 🤠

Become a Sponsor
August 30 - September 2, 2024
|

test

The Cochrane Rodeo stands as a vibrant and exhilarating celebration of Western culture and horsemanship,
captivating audiences with thrilling displays of rodeo events.

For those eager to stay updated on the adrenaline-pumping race results we will provide a detailed account of
the performances, winners, and overall standings.

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Looking for previous results?

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX

Bull Riding - Round 11
Josh Frost, 89.50 2nd in the round

P Name Time / Score HomeTown
1 Stetson Wright 91.50 Milford, UT
2 Josh Frost 89.50 Randlett, UT
3 Tristen Hutchings 89.00 Monteview, ID
4 Trey Holston 87.00 Fort Scott, KS
5 Parker Breding 86.50 Edgar, MT
6 Riggin Shippy 86.00 Colome, SD
7 Tyler Taylor 83.50 Colome, SD
8 Ky Hamilton 6.40 No Score Mackay, AU
9 Cannon Cravens No Score No Score Rexburg, ID
10 Garrett Smith 5.20 No Score Plant CIty, FL
11 Cullen Telfer 6.20 No Score Huntsville, TX